Jul 14, 2012

Long gone

*fuhh fuhh* tiap habuk kat blog ni. Lama blog ni ditinggalkan kesepian. 6 months?!


blog: What have u been up to 'till u forget about me? 
me: ermm.. stuffs. i don't know... 
blog: Why suddenly u're here? After all this time u left me? me: I wanna tell u stuffs that's been going on. A lot has happened. 
blog:........ 
me: Sebenarnya, I am so sad. My big bro is leaving tomorrow. For good. He graduated and going back to tanah air. I didn't notice that he's leaving. Didn't spend time well enough with him :'( ... Dah xde dah org yang will come and say, "hey,it's gonna be okay." Pat my back and smile. You've been a great brother. Thank you so much. 










 Okay. Bye.

Jan 12, 2012

Harum subur di hati



Di lingkaran diamku termanggu
Terkenangkan kembali
Saat indah aku bersamamu
Dibelai cinta suci

Sewaktu kelukaan hatiku
Kau datang dan memberi
Taburan bungan cinta sucimu
Harum subur dihati

Tapi kini kau pergi
Tinggalkan aku sendiri
Mengusir sepi, mengusir rindu
Terpisah selama-lamanya
Kau pergi dariku

Titisan airmata dipipiku
Memanjat doa suci
Saat indah aku bersamamu
Masih tetap di hati

Cintaku masih untukmu
Rinduku masih padamu
Biarpun kita terpisah jiwa
Namamu tetap dikalbu

Kusemadikan cintaku
Didalam doa kudusku
Kepada Tuhan aku meminta
Damailah engkau di sana
Mengadap Tuhan yang Maha Esa

Jan 7, 2012

I don't need ur approval to be happy :)

Engkau yang terluka karena perendahan oleh orang lain, dengarlah ini …

Rasa sakit hatimu karena perendahan oleh orang lain adalah tanda yang baik bahwa engkau menghormati dirimu.

Hanya saja, engkau masih membutuhkan persetujuan dari orang lain untuk merasa damai dengan dirimu sendiri.

Bebaskanlah dirimu untuk menjadi dirinya yang seutuhnya, tanpa mensyaratkan bahwa orang lain memperlakukanmu dengan baik.

Engkau disebut dewasa dan mapan jika engkau mampu tersenyum menerima perendahan dari orang lain.

Karena, jika dia orang baik, dia tak akan melakukan hal itu.

Dan karena dia bukan orang baik, engkau tak boleh menjadikan standarnya sebagai standarmu.

Ingatlah,

Jika engkau pantas bagi penghormatan dari Tuhan, tidak ada apa dan siapa pun yang mampu merendahkanmu.

Sekarang, damaikanlah dirimu dalam persahabatan yang penuh hormat dengan dirimu sendiri.

Bangunlah kesejajaran dan keselarasan antara kebaikan yang ada dalam pengertianmu dengan yang diharapkan oleh Tuhan.

Atau jika engkau menyukai jalan cepat menuju kebaikan hidup, jadikanlah pendapat Tuhan mengenai kebaikan sebagai pendapatmu.

Setelah itu,

Pendapat baikmu tentang dirimu sendiri adalah satu-satunya pendapat yang kau perlukan.

Setelah itu,

Pendapat miring dari orang lain hanyalah nada-nada pelengkap keindahan musik kehidupanmu.

Engkau jiwa mandiri yang terhormat.

Dengan kejujuran dan kerja-kerasmu, hanya masalah waktu bagi Tuhan untuk menaruhmu di tempat-tempat tinggi yang baik.

Mario Teguh - From San Francisco with love


*copy paste from facebook*

Jan 4, 2012

Somebody save me!



Alive without life

Sedar tak sedar, I am halfway through this co-ass life. This journey tinggal less than a quarter. Sikit lagi and then I am done with med school. But then again, studying med never ends. Life long learner -.-"

Now I am in Radiology department. Very relax and santai dept ever. With no on-call and not so many procedures. Sangat banyak free time but what did I do? It's the 3rd week and what have I achieved (non-medically)?

Sedih bila teringat those times. Dulu-dulu.
I used to play cards, lepak gelak tawa, jreng jreng gitar (now berhabuk sangat gitar tu), blog-hoping, snap photos, dengar new songs, check out new gadget, bla bla bla..


Now I'm engaged to yoga. Saja.


Bukannya sibuk pun. As I said, the most relax and santai dept ever. Tapi taklah pula saya nak do all my hobbies. I DID NOT EVEN COOK GOOD MEAL OR BAKE. Hufft. Mungkin I don't know how to have fun anymore. I lupa how to have fun. I have become one of the zombies. Errk


SOMEBODY SAVE ME!


I think I lupa how to kemas bilik also. Room super messy. Urgh.

Jan 1, 2012

Kebahagiaan


Panjatlah gunung tinggi mana pun,
Rentaslah lautan apa pun,
Travel lah kemana pun,

Paragliding, Bungee Jumping, Hiking,
Go around the world, Diving in the deepest ocean,
Do whatever u want to do,
To find ur happiness,
ur kebahagiaan,

In the end,
you'll see, you'll know, you'll feel,
that kebahagiaan is when you are at home,
with ur mom, ur dad, ur family <3

Dec 31, 2011

Limited

I want to do this.
I want to do that.
I'm planning of this.
I'm planning of that.


But.....



There are always but.. here.. I don't think back at home there'll be but..


Rindu my crazy happening family. Wondering what they up to for new year's eve.
I need a boyfriend cum bestfriend who is very spontaneous, crazy, supportive and outgoing and by being with him I'll feel occupied like I'm with a group of people tho it's just both of us. So, it'll be okay if other people let me down. Both of us r just enough.


Okaylah,
New year's resolution : Cari boyfriend yang like that.

Haha. Okay bye.

Tonight's plan; rolling on bed watching CDs. Bought lots of it yesterday. Happy me :)

Dec 11, 2011

Out of reach

I wish I can get to you, contact you, chat with you, tell stories about everything that's happening. I wish I can do all that.



Stress Okay.

Dec 6, 2011

Extracurricular activities

Yesterday, after a friend of mine presented her case and nobody questioned her, the doctor asked us;

"siapa yang di sini masih belum punya pacar?"
Some were giggling but no one raised their hands including me. Haha. Then he asked;

"siapa yang di sini suka travelling?"
My heart went whoosh whoosh ME ME ME DOCTORRR but I didn't raise my hands because no one did and I was kinda pusing at that time. Rasa agak menyesal tak angkat tangan who knows maybe MAYYBEEEE he is looking for a partner to go to a trip somewhere. Mana la tau kan? Ok. Berangan. Haha.

So he talks about life outside the classroom. Extracurricular activities. He said don't just go back home and study, do something. I LOVE WHEN MY SUPERIOR SAID THINGS LIKE THAT. Rasa kurang berdosa bermain-main all this while. Lols.

He told us a story; there were 2 doctors applying for a job in his clinic. They both have good grades. One can play music, the other one cannot. He hired the one who can play musics. He said you need to have something extra when you are out in the real world. But you need to have good grades also.

So so so.....extracurricular activities, what should I do?
1. Sports
2. Yoga
3. Travel (GOD IF I HAVE LOTS OF MONEY I'LL BE EVERYWHERE.. that's why you don't sarah... belajar okay)
4. Musics (sambung balik la kelas music.. azam 2012)
5. Baking! <3
6. What else?



But don't forget to study. Balance your life.


Yes, Let's do this!

Dec 3, 2011

That missed call

It could be the last one from them..
We never know when we'll leave this world.



Hidup ini sementara.
Hidup ini hanyalah perjalanan, bukan destinasi.
Perjalanan untuk kita membekalkan diri kita sebanyak-banyaknya.
Untuk hidup yang seterusnya.





Siapkah anda?

R.I.P my junior...

Nov 26, 2011

Today I am supposed to be in....



Bali!

Would have gone to Bali yesterday riding this thing with 200 other Harley Davidson.
If only you asked us twice.

Have a safe journey, cute man :)

Nov 19, 2011

Flashes of memory



The way we used to talk, to laugh, to do stupid things.

I am missing it.
Missing it all.

I am watching Transformers and my mind can't stop thinking of you.

Jul 19, 2011

siapa nak?

nak satu like this boleh tak?
please.

May 27, 2011

Drowning

Just because I'm losing
Doesn't mean I'm lost
Doesn't mean I'll stop
Doesn't mean I will cross

Just because I'm hurting
Doesn't mean I'm hurt
Doesn't mean I didn't get what I deserve
No better and no worse

I just got lost
Every river that I've tried to cross
And every door I ever tried was locked
Ooh-Oh, And I'm just waiting till the shine wears off...


Stop me from drowning.
Please.

Gotta be more careful

I now follow my baba's blog so I gotta be more careful with my writing.
No more emoshitstuff.

Hell, as if anyone care. About me. Let alone read my blog.
okay, that is one contoh of emoshitstuff.


Haha ok bye.

Mar 27, 2011

senyum, tak perlu kata apa-apa


Kacak luar
Kacak dalam
Kacak dengar sini
Kalau saya senyum
Awak mesti senyum sekali
Kalau kita senyum
Semua orang berjangkit
Bila semua orang senyum
Dunia tiada penyakit

Senyum
Tak perlu kata apa-apa

Feb 23, 2011

First day of my life


This is the first day of my life
I swear I was born right in the doorway
I went out in the rain suddenly everything changed
They're spreading blankets on the beach

Yours is the first face that I saw
I think I was blind before I met you
Now I don’t know where I am
I don’t know where I’ve been
But I know where I want to go

And so I thought I’d let you know
That these things take forever
I especially am slow
But I realize that I need you
And I wondered if I could come home

Remember the time you drove all night
Just to meet me in the morning
And I thought it was strange you said everything changed
You felt as if you'd just woke up
And you said “this is the first day of my life
I’m glad I didn’t die before I met you
But now I don’t care I could go anywhere with you
And I’d probably be happy”

So if you want to be with me
With these things there’s no telling
We just have to wait and see
But I’d rather be working for a paycheck
Than waiting to win the lottery
Besides maybe this time is different
I mean I really think you like me

Feb 20, 2011

Treasure hunt

I was packing my stuff and I found this!
Theeseee. Moi toyys.
Hehe =)

Notice the black Benz?
I terserempak with the exact car just now.
The real car.
I feel like it's calling.
Yeahh tungguuu.... 10 more years inshaAllah.
Amien.

Haha Okay
G'night!

Feb 12, 2011

Down Under

The other day, my friends and I watched this video.


He said he's going to Down Under which is Australia.
I was trying to explain why oz is called down under.
My explanation was a bit off.

It is actually because Australia (some say New Zealand also) is located in the southern hemisphere, below many other countries on the globe. (source: Wikipedia)

Yeah.

And because I watched the series, Flight of the chonchords, I have this thing in my mind that says NZ is one step behind. Thus my explanation about Down under.

My apologies.

Teehee.

Here's a video from Flight of the conchords. Oh lupa nak mention, it's a band.


It's business time!

It's a comedy, but somehow it's not very funny to me.
For my friend yeah.
But tengoklah. seronok juga la tengok.


life updates: kawan saya kata saya kena kurus baru confident nak ngorat orang. kawan saya kata saya boleh dapat boyfriend hensem mcm emi. esok saya nak start exercise semula. haha ;p


ok, bye!